Category Archive: Poem Writing

“expectations”

by

everyone in my family expecting from me  something they made me so lost and confused about every thing they want me to be someone that i’m not they don’t expect few things ,… Continue reading

time

by

    a lot of people take time for granted all the time they don’t know that time isn’t theirs , isn’t yours , isn’t mine time is like a sharp dangerous sword… Continue reading

My supporter

by

i know that your not my guardian  angel any more you  left me when i needed you  the most but i guess you  have your reasons and yes you’ve come back for me… Continue reading

Crazy Song ( my attempt to write rap song )

by

every day i hear two thousands lie i know ,i’m gonna fail sometimes but i’m gonna keep try life isn’t fair , life made me cry and i know in the end ,… Continue reading

the story of us

by

i had no idea who are u before u sent me an invitation you are a totally pure complication we start as friends, than lovers , than something bad that’s made me sad… Continue reading

” Self Esteem”

by

you never know what you  gonna find i remember , it’s like yesterday i was a child i’ve got so much going on in my mind and yeah they say love is blind… Continue reading

MY MOTHER

by

i just wanna clarify that no matter how  you try to deny your pride or hide everything inside i’ll always stand by your  side no matter what you  decide because  i know how… Continue reading

“Love”

by

love is something that we can feel love is not fake , love is so real love can break you down , love can make u heal love is something spiritual , love… Continue reading

” A broken family “

by

they are four members parents and two sisters the father cheated on the mother he didn’t care about his wife or little daughter the mother broke down and wanted a divorce the father… Continue reading

“My Soul”

by

i know that from this life you’re tired and how many times you’ve cried through so many shit , you’ve survived you are beautiful inside and an attractive mystery outside so many things… Continue reading